Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6491,646
TiranaAlbania 2,2931,425
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7132,929
TebessaAlgeria 3,4912,169
TimimounAlgeria 4,4962,794
TindoufAlgeria 5,1913,226
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8072,366
TrelewArgentina 14,9559,293
TucumanArgentina 13,7528,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5807,196
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5797,195
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3537,055
TibooburraAustralia 12,9198,028
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4057,708
TshaneBotswana 8,7295,424
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2546,993
TarauacaBrazil 12,5527,800
TauaBrazil 10,2866,392
TefeBrazil 11,7227,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3877,076
TeresinaBrazil 10,3716,445
TiriosBrazil 10,6376,610
TorresBrazil 12,8988,015
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3076,405
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3287,661
TriunfoBrazil 10,2916,395
TucuruiBrazil 10,7296,667
TuriacuBrazil 10,2576,374
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1573,826
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5924,718
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8914,904
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4534,631
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6244,738
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2035,097
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2085,101
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6014,724
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0714,394
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1579,419
TaiyuanChina 5,2953,290
TaoyuanChina 6,8494,256
TengchongChina 5,2823,282
TønderDenmark 2,4721,536
TylstrupDenmark 2,3891,485
TystofteDenmark 2,3121,437
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1546,310
TahrirEgypt 2,6441,643
TantaEgypt 2,6181,627
TallinEstonia 1,597992
TartuEstonia 1,449900
TampereFinland 1,7401,082
TurkuFinland 1,7661,097
ToulonFrance 3,1221,940
ToulouseFrance 3,4062,117
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7739,801
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,60810,321
TchibanGabon 6,8934,284
TbilisiGeorgia 1,101684
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7501,709
TamaleGhana 6,3203,927
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1481,335
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4181,503
TimehriGuyana 10,4146,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4417,110
TelaHonduras 11,2907,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5573,453
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5573,453
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4945,900
TabrizIran 1,498931
TeheranIran 1,8141,127
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3561,464
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5191,565
TarvisioItaly 2,4101,498
TermoliItaly 2,5661,595
TorinoItaly 2,8891,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8861,793
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0151,874
TrevicoItaly 2,6131,624
TrevisoItaly 2,5501,584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4401,516
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8921,797
TabouIvory Coast 7,1774,460
TadotsuJapan 6,9504,319
TakadaJapan 7,0104,356
TakamatsuJapan 6,9674,329
TakayamaJapan 7,0234,364
TanegashimaJapan 7,0544,383
TatenoJapan 7,2104,480
TateyamaJapan 7,2804,524
TokushimaJapan 7,0204,362
TokyoJapan 7,2184,485
TomakomaiJapan 6,7724,208
TottoriJapan 6,8864,279
ToyamaJapan 6,9764,335
ToyookaJapan 6,9194,300
TsuJapan 7,0914,406
TsurugaJapan 6,9894,343
TsuyamaJapan 6,9054,291
TurgayKazakhstan 1,248775
TripoliLebanon 2,0721,287
TobrukLibya 2,8361,762
TripoliLibya 3,3842,103
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6291,013
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7544,819
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5175,293
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3365,180
ThyoloMalawi 7,6024,724
TawauMalaysia 8,3885,212
TessalitMali 5,2213,244
TimbuktuMali 5,7793,591
TombMali 5,7823,593
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1743,836
TacubayaMexico 11,4317,103
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0906,892
TarialanMongolia 3,8622,400
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6512,269
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9312,443
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3582,708
TangierMorocco 4,4242,749
TarfayaMorocco 5,5043,420
TazaMorocco 4,4022,736
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5533,450
TaungooMyanmar 5,6773,528
ThandweMyanmar 5,5803,468
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9768,685
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8049,821
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9129,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0439,970
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9349,902
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7799,806
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8679,860
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8599,855
TahouaNiger 5,4473,385
TillaberyNiger 5,7363,564
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3743,961
TromsoNorway 2,4551,526
TrondheimNorway 2,4551,525
ThumraitOman 3,8322,381
TacnaPeru 13,3788,313
TarapotoPeru 12,7677,934
TrujilloPeru 13,0858,131
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2725,141
TorunPoland 1,8621,157
TimisoaraRomania 1,9191,193
TambovRussia 349217
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7811,107
TaraRussia 1,9201,193
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3381,453
TermezRussia 2,3021,431
TernejRussia 6,3013,916
TobolskRussia 1,589988
TomskRussia 2,5611,592
Tot’MaRussia 959596
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,378857
TuapseRussia 978608
TuraRussia 3,3672,093
TurukhanskRussia 2,8151,749
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3782,099
TortosaSpain 3,6362,260
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7543,575
TokerSudan 3,7552,333
TartousSyria 2,0241,258
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8714,270
TaboraTanzania 6,4223,991
TakThailand 6,0293,747
TrangThailand 6,9024,289
TabligboTogo 6,4494,007
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3667,063
TunisTunisia 3,2442,016
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,387862
TireeUk 3,4122,120
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1161,937
TernopilUkraine 1,452902
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5168,399
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4825,892
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2754,521
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5145,912
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6896,021
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8496,120
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8505,500
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9864,962
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Temple, TxUsa 10,1536,309
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0366,237
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6986,027
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6025,345
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5805,332
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5635,942
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2485,125
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7456,056
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3525,190
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4316,482
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5765,951
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5605,941
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3355,180
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1001,305
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -