Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7889,811
UaupesBrazil 11,5677,188
UbatubaBrazil 12,1017,520
UberabaBrazil 11,9827,446
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4484,628
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1841,978
UpernavikGreenland 4,9843,097
UummannaqGreenland 4,9793,094
UdineItaly 2,4561,526
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9121,810
UenoJapan 7,0654,390
UnzendakeJapan 6,8464,254
UrakawaJapan 6,8784,274
UshibukaJapan 6,8734,271
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1544,446
UwajimaJapan 6,9564,322
UkmergeLithuania 1,463909
UtenaLithuania 1,415880
UlaangomMongolia 3,1961,986
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2632,649
UlgiiMongolia 3,0881,919
UliastaiMongolia 3,6082,242
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2041,991
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5412,822
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5184,050
UfaRussia 740460
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2422,015
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1132,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3723,959
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1292,566
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,583984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7004,164
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1613,207
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7443,569
Umm BeninSudan 4,4162,744
UmeňSweden 2,0251,259
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5504,070
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2283,870
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0273,745
UrfaTurkey 1,7031,058
UsakTurkey 1,9281,198
Uman’Ukraine 1,165724
UzgorodUkraine 1,7191,068
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5705,326
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6065,348
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -