Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5971,614
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7271,695
JuninArgentina 14,0568,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4077,710
JacobinaBrazil 10,7406,674
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9986,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0036,216
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6897,264
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8447,360
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1865,087
JiuquanChina 4,1812,598
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6817,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0546,247
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1976,336
JoensuuFinland 1,574978
JokioinenFinland 1,7191,068
JyvskylFinland 1,7111,063
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0243,122
JulianehbGreenland 5,3123,301
JagdalpurIndia 4,7802,971
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6125,352
JerusalemIsrael 2,3611,467
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5387,170
JosNigeria 5,7273,559
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4422,139
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4312,132
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1891,982
JhelumPakistan 3,0451,892
JiwaniPakistan 3,2352,010
JuliacaPeru 13,1498,171
JakutskRussia 4,8523,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 600373
JenisejskRussia 2,9771,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9054,291
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5014,040
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0145,601
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3722,096
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8662,402
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8155,477
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3622,710
JubaSudan 5,3613,331
JokkmokkSweden 2,2111,374
JönköpingSweden 2,1401,330
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1451,333
JendoubaTunisia 3,3662,092
JerbaTunisia 3,4382,136
JerseyUk 3,3682,093
JaltaUkraine 1,180733
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7536,060
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3725,824
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5655,944
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -