Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,267787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,418881
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,219758
YaoundeCameroon 6,1943,849
YokoCameroon 5,9813,717
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5694,704
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2214,487
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2055,098
YanjiChina 6,0293,746
YichangChina 5,7183,553
YinchuanChina 4,7992,982
YiningChina 2,7401,703
YariguiesColombia 11,3647,062
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0506,245
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0046,217
YazdIran 2,2871,421
YakushimaJapan 7,0604,387
YamagataJapan 7,0464,379
YamaguchiJapan 6,8114,233
YokkaichiJapan 7,0784,399
YokohamaJapan 7,2304,493
YonagoJapan 6,8324,246
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0204,362
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3225,793
YeMyanmar 6,0913,785
YolaNigeria 5,6083,485
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5234,054
YurimaguasPeru 12,6957,889
YekaterinburgRussia 1,111690
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5004,039
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6721,039
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0295,611
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6544,756
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0525,625
York, PaUsa 8,4395,244
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4815,270
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -