Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3372,695
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8732,407
DavisAntarctica 13,6148,460
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2376,983
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7366,671
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5955,341
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5798,438
DhakaBangladesh 4,8833,035
D’UccleBelgium 2,8681,782
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5627,185
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1177,529
DouradosBrazil 12,6627,869
DoualaCameroon 6,2633,892
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6104,107
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1635,073
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6824,152
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0885,026
DuianChina 4,3912,729
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3161,439
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4562,769
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0716,258
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1746,322
DabaaEgypt 2,6991,677
DakhlaEgypt 3,2372,012
DijonFrance 2,9611,840
DresdenGermany 2,2241,382
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8462,390
DebrecenHungary 1,8121,126
DalatangiIceland 3,6192,249
DaltonganjIndia 4,4442,762
DarbhangaIndia 4,3712,716
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8493,013
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8553,017
DumkaIndia 4,6212,872
DwarkaIndia 3,8022,363
DezfulIran 2,1541,339
DublinIreland 3,4662,154
DecimomannuItaly 3,1511,958
DobbiacoItaly 2,4941,550
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8074,230
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3121,437
DagorettiKenya 5,9433,693
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,359844
DedzaMalawi 7,4134,607
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3472,701
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6552,893
DaweiMyanmar 6,2163,863
De BiltNetherlands 2,7711,722
De KooyNetherlands 2,7751,724
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7761,725
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0389,966
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9649,920
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9739,926
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5101,560
DalbandinPakistan 2,9461,831
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9851,855
DirPakistan 2,7411,704
DroshPakistan 2,7071,682
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5344,682
DohaQatar 2,9631,841
DorohoiRomania 1,462909
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9221,816
DudinkaRussia 2,8681,782
DzardzanRussia 4,3392,696
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8341,761
DakarSenegal 6,9114,295
DaruSierra Leone 7,0694,393
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1845,707
DamazinSudan 4,5462,825
DongolaSudan 3,8502,392
DamascusSyria 2,1601,342
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1591,341
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8661,159
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2761,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5294,057
DjerbaTunisia 3,4592,150
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,588987
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2442,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3302,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 855531
DonetskUkraine 709440
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0301,883
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2765,764
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7195,418
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9556,186
Danville, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0985,654
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8815,519
David City, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7625,445
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0245,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7116,035
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0886,269
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7025,408
Delphine, InUsa 8,7665,448
Denton, MdUsa 8,4865,273
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4765,888
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9555,565
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7426,054
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5005,282
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2685,759
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5485,933
Dover, DeUsa 8,4865,273
Dover, TnUsa 9,3015,780
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7655,447
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3715,202
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Durham, NhUsa 7,8824,898
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -