Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5021,555
FarahAfghanistan 2,5051,556
FormosaArgentina 13,2218,216
ForrestAustralia 12,1367,541
FrancistownBotswana 8,2925,153
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5515,935
FloraniaBrazil 10,0496,245
FlorestaBrazil 10,3866,454
FlorianoBrazil 10,5316,544
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6787,878
FormosaBrazil 11,5847,199
FortalezaBrazil 9,9666,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9198,028
FrancaBrazil 12,0177,467
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8254,863
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5754,707
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8044,850
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6974,783
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3654,576
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4534,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6834,774
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4144,607
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4134,607
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0033,730
FayaChad 4,4142,743
FamagustaCyprus 2,0681,285
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4951,550
FarafraEgypt 3,1171,937
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6574,137
FichtelbergGermany 2,2991,429
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6021,617
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2251,383
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3933,351
FaranahGuinea 6,8774,274
FalconaraItaly 2,5791,603
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7171,688
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5641,593
FonniItaly 3,0801,914
FrontoneItaly 2,6291,633
FrosinoneItaly 2,7041,680
FukauraJapan 6,8314,245
FukueJapan 6,7544,197
FukuiJapan 6,9674,329
FukuokaJapan 6,7864,217
FukushimaJapan 7,0934,408
FukuyamaJapan 6,9054,291
FushikiJapan 6,9604,325
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3411,455
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1195,045
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5175,293
FunchalMadeira 5,4113,362
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8766,137
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4902,790
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5391,578
FaroPortugal 4,4752,781
FerganaRussia 2,3251,445
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1634,451
FalunSweden 2,1121,312
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0291,882
FeodosijaUkraine 1,069665
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0204,362
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5075,287
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6564,757
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1805,705
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5305,922
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0045,595
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6265,982
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5365,926
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7326,048
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6285,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1266,292
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4465,248
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9336,172
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3625,817
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6955,403
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9674,951
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9805,581
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0646,254
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6275,361
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0966,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -