Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5681,596
NeuquenArgentina 14,8629,236
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1218,775
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8797,382
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9208,650
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1248,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8766,137
NatitingouBenin 6,1023,792
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8337,353
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7443,569
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0493,759
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3043,917
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8214,238
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9744,333
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,355
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1695,076
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9464,938
N’DjamenaChad 5,1953,228
NanchangChina 6,2003,853
NanjingChina 6,1333,811
NanningChina 6,1493,821
NicosiaCyprus 2,0891,298
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2661,408
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9836,204
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1586,312
NegeleEthiopia 5,1753,216
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3538,919
NandiFiji 14,3538,919
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8211,132
NancyFrance 2,8211,753
NantesFrance 3,4242,127
NiceFrance 3,0011,865
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2221,381
NurembergGermany 2,4571,527
NurnbergGermany 2,4591,528
NaxosGreece 2,2831,419
NanortalikGreenland 5,3093,299
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2573,267
NordGreenland 3,9212,437
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3453,322
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9274,304
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4252,750
New DelhiIndia 3,6312,257
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6871,670
NaganoJapan 7,0414,376
NagasakiJapan 6,8204,238
NagoJapan 7,1844,464
NagoyaJapan 7,0844,402
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1974,473
NaraJapan 7,0504,381
NazeJapan 7,1434,439
NemuroJapan 6,9444,315
NiigataJapan 6,9944,346
NikkoJapan 7,1164,422
NobeokaJapan 6,9494,318
NairobiKenya 5,9423,693
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3958,324
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5311,573
NidaLithuania 1,7001,056
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2174,485
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0234,986
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1134,420
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2594,511
NaraMali 6,1953,850
NioroMali 6,3243,930
NemaMauritania 6,0663,769
NouakchottMauritania 6,5174,050
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0148,708
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0459,971
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9069,884
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6077,213
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0803,157
NiameyNiger 5,7593,579
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4151,501
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3871,483
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3162,061
NawabshahPakistan 3,3842,103
NokkundiPakistan 2,8841,792
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0278,095
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7144,793
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8271,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8753,029
NikolaevRussia 1,136706
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9363,689
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9194,300
NizneangarskRussia 4,0632,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4622,152
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,499931
NovgorodRussia 1,215755
NovosibirskRussia 2,4511,523
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8903,660
No. 6Sudan 3,6202,250
NyalaSudan 4,7892,976
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3563,950
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2003,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8284,243
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9723,711
NarathiwatThailand 7,1404,437
NigdeTurkey 1,7531,089
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,486923
Nikopol’Ukraine 944587
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2185,728
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8826,141
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4295,859
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9724,954
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2755,142
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4785,268
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7555,441
New London, WiUsa 8,4965,280
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9826,203
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9946,210
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7175,417
New YorkUsa 8,2075,100
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2295,113
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Newark, NjUsa 8,2425,122
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2395,741
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5325,923
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4705,885
Newport, TnUsa 9,0905,649
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8274,242
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6925,401
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0325,613
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4135,849
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0785,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2185,728
Norton, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5665,323
NdolaZambia 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -