Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9932,481
In SalahAlgeria 4,5162,806
InnsbruckAustria 2,5301,572
IbiriteBrazil 11,7437,297
IguatuBrazil 10,2416,364
IlheusBrazil 10,9596,810
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7346,670
IndaialBrazil 12,6657,870
IpameriBrazil 11,8277,350
IraiBrazil 12,9598,053
IreceBrazil 10,8466,740
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8566,746
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2777,008
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2096,965
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6987,269
ItapevaBrazil 12,4007,705
ItirucuBrazil 10,8946,770
ItuacuBrazil 11,0256,851
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6097,835
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7804,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6884,156
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0033,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3813,344
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5828,440
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,61510,325
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8819,869
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9946,210
IzobambaEcuador 12,3407,668
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5921,611
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5707,190
IoanninaGreece 2,3441,457
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0233,121
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9262,440
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0962,546
IranshahrIran 2,9741,848
IstranaItaly 2,5531,587
IidaJapan 7,1104,418
IizukaJapan 6,8024,227
IrakoJapan 7,1364,434
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0744,396
IrozakiJapan 7,2494,504
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1104,418
IshinomakiJapan 7,0894,405
IwamizawaJapan 6,7394,187
IzuharaJapan 6,6674,143
IrbidJordan 2,2701,410
IfraneMorocco 4,5362,818
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8759,865
IlorinNigeria 6,0943,787
InchonNorth Korea 6,2423,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2222,002
IslamabadPakistan 2,9501,833
IquitosPeru 12,3247,658
IloiloPhilippines 8,1455,062
IasiRomania 1,415880
IcaRussia 6,4604,014
IlirnejRussia 5,9463,695
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7663,583
IrkutskRussia 3,8882,416
Ivdel’Russia 1,346837
IbizaSpain 3,7022,300
IspartaTurkey 1,9561,215
IstanbulTurkey 1,7491,087
IzmirTurkey 2,0701,286
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,559969
IzmailUkraine 1,437893
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Independence, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9314,928
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8625,507
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0215,606
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2355,118
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7236,042
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3115,165
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1885,088
IsokaZambia 6,9784,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -