Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0652,526
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8212,996
OranArgentina 13,3938,323
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5356,547
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3227,657
OstendeBelgium 2,9481,832
ObidosBrazil 10,9716,818
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0863,782
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8844,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8854,900
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3099,513
OdenseDenmark 2,3671,471
OtavaloEcuador 12,2677,623
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8559,231
OuluFinland 1,8991,180
OroomiehIran 1,548962
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0101,870
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7224,177
ObihiroJapan 6,8444,253
OfunatoJapan 7,0634,389
OitaJapan 6,8954,285
OkayamaJapan 6,9304,307
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1664,453
OmaezakiJapan 7,2084,479
OmuJapan 6,6984,162
OnahamaJapan 7,1854,465
OsakaJapan 7,0314,369
OshimaJapan 7,2684,517
OtaruJapan 6,6964,161
OwaseJapan 7,1244,427
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8503,014
OujoaMorocco 4,2192,621
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9428,663
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8759,865
OphirNew Zealand 15,8909,874
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9779,928
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8419,844
OcotalNicaragua 11,4457,112
OrlandNorway 2,5041,556
OsloNorway 2,3631,469
OhotskRussia 5,6293,498
OkhotskRussia 5,6293,498
OlekminskRussia 4,4712,778
OlenekRussia 3,8832,413
OmskRussia 1,8451,147
OnegaRussia 1,448900
OrenburgRussia 624388
OymyakonRussia 5,3743,339
OviedoSpain 3,9212,436
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2551,401
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1311,946
OdessaUkraine 1,248776
OvrucUkraine 1,194742
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1425,681
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6245,359
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4355,863
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4165,230
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7196,039
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2595,754
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6705,388
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0095,598
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0545,626
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0515,624
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9645,570
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7456,056
Orono, MeUsa 7,6084,728
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5265,298
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2595,754
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0965,652
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -