Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2182,621
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7272,316
EsquelArgentina 15,3299,526
EzeizaArgentina 13,9158,647
East SaleAustralia 13,9308,657
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0147,465
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,466
EssendonAustralia 13,7568,548
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9547,428
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1808,190
EspinosaBrazil 11,2276,977
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2005,096
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1715,078
Edson, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1454,440
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4315,239
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0773,155
ErlianChina 4,8513,014
El CaranoColombia 11,6567,243
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0681,285
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1426,302
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9926,209
El ArishEgypt 2,4881,546
El TorEgypt 2,7941,736
ErfurtGermany 2,4171,502
EssenGermany 2,6731,661
EsfahanIran 2,1671,346
EilatIsrael 2,6131,624
EsashiJapan 6,7474,193
EldoretKenya 5,7643,582
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8712,406
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0033,109
EeldeNetherlands 2,6521,648
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9709,924
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5777,194
EnuguNigeria 6,1303,809
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1508,172
EvoraPortugal 4,3642,712
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7753,589
EkimcanRussia 5,5293,436
Elat’MaRussia 472293
ElistaRussia 600373
ErbogacenRussia 3,8012,362
EssejRussia 3,4732,158
Ed DueimSudan 4,3532,705
El FasherSudan 4,6082,864
El GeneinaSudan 4,7312,940
El ObeidSudan 4,4982,795
El ShowakSudan 4,2322,630
En NahudSudan 4,6022,860
EdirneTurkey 1,8401,144
ErzincanTurkey 1,411877
ErzurumTurkey 1,344835
EskisehirTurkey 1,7701,100
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6861,048
EntebbeUganda 5,8683,646
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2141,998
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2202,001
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3095,163
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4795,890
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5194,673
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8205,481
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4295,859
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3636,440
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6735,390
Elko, NvUsa 9,5935,961
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3585,815
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2325,115
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7446,055
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7944,843
Erie, PaUsa 8,3835,209
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3275,796
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4805,891
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7026,029
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Evansville, InUsa 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -