Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7311,697
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6941,674
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0112,492
General PicoArgentina 14,3338,907
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7838,565
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7525,439
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1556,932
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6547,242
GrazAustria 2,2591,404
GancaAzerbaijan 1,209752
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,220758
GomelBelarus 1,035643
GrodnoBelarus 1,497930
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2716,383
GoianiaBrazil 11,8137,340
GoiasBrazil 11,8107,339
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5017,147
GrajauBrazil 10,6846,639
GuairaBrazil 12,7767,939
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0396,238
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1596,934
GarouaCameroon 5,5533,451
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5584,075
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4884,653
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Golden, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Goose, NfCanada 6,5024,040
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4114,605
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0564,385
GanzhouChina 6,3543,948
GuangzhouChina 6,4644,017
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9866,205
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5887,822
GonderEthiopia 4,4082,739
GourdonFrance 3,3432,077
GrenobleFrance 3,0201,877
GeisenheimGermany 2,6541,649
GorlitzGermany 2,1431,331
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3552,706
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5467,175
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3816,451
GoaIndia 4,7072,925
GuwahatiIndia 4,7422,946
GelaItaly 2,9641,842
GenoaItaly 2,8461,769
GhediItaly 2,6931,673
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5191,565
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6901,671
GrossetoItaly 2,7891,733
GrottaglieItaly 2,5051,557
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9981,863
GuidoniaItaly 2,7201,690
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9314,307
GifuJapan 7,0534,383
GaoMali 5,6383,504
GuamMariana Islands 9,4305,860
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4467,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3427,048
GuaymasMexico 10,8946,770
GaluutMongolia 3,8822,412
GemertNetherlands 2,7541,712
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6049,696
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9979,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8379,842
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0289,960
GayaNiger 5,8343,625
GardermoenNorway 2,3481,459
GeiloNorway 2,5081,559
GdanskPoland 1,8521,151
GalatiRomania 1,484922
Gor’KijRussia 539335
GorznyjRussia 924574
GridinoRussia 1,7161,067
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9823,096
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0178,710
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4112,120
GijonSpain 3,8932,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7972,981
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2802,659
GoteborgSweden 2,2681,409
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2751,414
GothenburgSweden 2,2681,409
GunnarnSweden 2,1971,366
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9381,826
GabesTunisia 3,4792,162
GafsaTunisia 3,5212,188
GiresunTurkey 1,320820
GoztepeTurkey 1,7511,088
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,608999
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6951,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2792,037
GajvoronUkraine 1,209751
GeniceskUkraine 1,015631
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5995,965
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9364,310
Galva, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1515,687
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1515,687
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6225,358
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7125,414
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0344,992
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5935,961
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9205,543
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4315,860
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4005,220
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0646,254
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6345,987
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5245,297
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5585,940
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5045,906
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7945,465
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4635,259
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8255,484
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5995,965
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9435,557
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1205,667
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7216,041
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1625,693
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2275,734
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Groton, CtUsa 8,1115,040
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3314,556
GuanareVenezuela 10,9306,792
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1606,935
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3176,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -