Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2681,409
ShkoderAlbania 2,2571,402
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4642,153
SaltaArgentina 13,6138,459
San AntonioArgentina 14,7849,187
San LuisArgentina 14,3308,905
San RafaelArgentina 14,5699,053
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4318,968
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7658,553
SarmientoArgentina 15,3589,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8878,630
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8838,627
SalzburgAustria 2,3921,487
SakiAzerbaijan 1,153717
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,350839
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,231765
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8743,650
SaveBenin 6,2553,887
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8697,997
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2191,379
SalvadorBrazil 10,7676,691
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1938,198
SantaremBrazil 10,9596,810
SantosBrazil 12,2257,597
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1717,563
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1396,922
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2006,339
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8257,970
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1788,189
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9847,447
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2526,370
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3487,052
São PauloBrazil 12,2097,587
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1037,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4977,766
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6596,623
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6776,635
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7107,276
SobralBrazil 10,0816,264
SoureBrazil 10,3876,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0036,837
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4708,370
SurubimBrazil 10,1256,292
SadovoBulgaria 1,9061,185
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0531,276
SofiaBulgaria 1,9681,223
SiemreapCambodia 6,6474,131
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2494,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4304,617
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9573,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2334,495
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2035,097
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6654,142
Scott, SkCanada 8,2235,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0274,367
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3704,580
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6954,782
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6134,109
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0034,973
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7954,222
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2324,494
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4235,234
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4255,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0654,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6873,534
SalCape Verde 7,1114,419
SantiagoChile 14,6479,102
SewellChile 14,6689,115
ShanghaiChina 6,3753,961
ShantouChina 6,6704,145
ShenyangChina 5,7313,561
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2967,020
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0076,840
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6807,258
SibenikCroatia 2,3991,491
SplitCroatia 2,3751,476
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0941,301
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4571,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0176,225
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0416,240
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9866,206
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0166,224
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9696,195
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0746,260
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0526,246
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1006,276
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1166,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9856,205
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0276,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0626,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0736,259
San GabrielEcuador 12,2057,584
SalloumEgypt 2,8031,742
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0131,872
SohagEgypt 3,0311,883
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7311,697
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5727,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0139,329
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0521,275
StrasbourgFrance 2,7301,697
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2086,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2206,351
SukhumiGeorgia 1,004624
SchleswigGermany 2,4341,512
StuttgartGermany 2,6151,625
SamosGreece 2,1471,334
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1781,353
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4951,550
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1343,190
SiguiriGuinea 6,6504,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4467,113
SzegedHungary 1,9741,226
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1651,345
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0452,513
SagarIndia 4,1512,579
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0141,873
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5386,549
SemnanIran 1,8711,162
ShahroudIran 1,8251,134
ShirazIran 2,5081,559
ShannonIreland 3,6612,275
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9541,836
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5211,567
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4941,550
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7851,731
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0871,918
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6561,650
SigonellaItaly 2,8941,799
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0494,380
SagaJapan 6,8064,229
SaigoJapan 6,7724,208
SakaiJapan 6,8174,236
SakataJapan 6,9634,327
SapporoJapan 6,7244,178
SaseboJapan 6,7774,211
SendaiJapan 7,0794,399
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0274,367
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7944,222
ShinjoJapan 7,0044,352
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1464,440
ShirakawaJapan 7,1284,430
ShizuokaJapan 7,1904,468
SumotoJapan 7,0204,362
SuttsuJapan 6,6804,151
SuwaJapan 7,0864,403
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2169,455
SavannakhetLaos 6,4223,991
SiauliaiLithuania 1,562971
SiluteLithuania 1,6721,039
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1271,322
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3324,556
SalimaMalawi 7,3464,565
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2575,131
SibuMalaysia 8,1565,068
SanMali 6,2023,854
SegouMali 6,2803,902
SikassoMali 6,4363,999
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6764,770
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6007,208
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2032,612
SainshandMongolia 4,6492,889
SafiMorocco 4,9073,049
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1973,230
SittweMyanmar 5,3403,318
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6431,642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2091,994
SaiqOman 3,3202,063
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9032,426
SurOman 3,4282,130
SialkotPakistan 3,1311,945
SibbiPakistan 3,0401,889
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1848,192
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4798,376
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4295,238
SandomierzPoland 1,6921,052
SniezkaPoland 2,1001,305
SuwalkiPoland 1,570975
SzczecinPoland 2,1201,318
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5442,824
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6573,515
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8406,115
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1105,040
Satu MareRomania 1,7101,063
SibiuRomania 1,7261,073
SulinaRomania 1,394866
SadrinskRussia 1,256780
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,352840
SalekhardRussia 2,0201,255
SelagoncyRussia 3,9962,483
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9934,345
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9773,093
SmolenskRussia 995618
SociRussia 1,003623
SortovalaRussia 1,460907
SuntarRussia 4,2652,651
SurgutRussia 1,9811,231
SverdlovskRussia 1,113691
SyktyvkarRussia 1,161722
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6996,027
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7734,209
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3163,925
SingaporeSingapore 7,7394,809
SliacSlovakia 1,9341,202
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2573,888
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9033,668
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0412,511
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6602,274
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7702,343
SevilleSpain 4,3052,675
SennarSudan 4,3712,716
ShambatSudan 4,1672,590
ShendiSudan 4,0332,506
StenseleSweden 2,2231,381
StockholmSweden 1,9461,209
StorlienSweden 2,3721,474
SundsvallSweden 2,0881,298
SantisSwitzerland 2,6691,658
SongeaTanzania 6,9944,346
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3353,937
SongkhlaThailand 6,9944,346
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3073,919
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7254,179
SurinThailand 6,4924,034
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1513,822
SokodeTogo 6,2413,878
SfaxTunisia 3,3762,098
SousseTunisia 3,2942,047
SamsunTurkey 1,362846
SiirtTurkey 1,550963
SivasTurkey 1,486923
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0561,277
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6082,242
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3392,075
SarataUkraine 1,344835
SarnyUkraine 1,343835
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,166725
SumyUkraine 795494
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0251,880
SaltoUruguay 13,6198,463
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9266,168
Safford, AzUsa 10,3266,417
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8024,848
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8206,102
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1195,667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1515,687
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Salem, InUsa 8,9245,545
Salem, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5305,922
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2326,358
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3546,434
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5006,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0366,236
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8406,114
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3086,405
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1425,681
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1305,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3825,830
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9245,545
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9335,551
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9505,562
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4925,898
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7765,454
Selma, AlUsa 9,6566,000
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1595,070
Seymour, InUsa 8,9245,545
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9805,581
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9955,590
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8866,143
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9565,566
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8465,497
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6715,388
Southport, NcUsa 9,0525,625
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7135,414
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8755,515
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3835,831
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4834,650
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5615,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1195,666
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3255,173
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2075,100
State College, PaUsa 8,4035,222
State University, MsUsa 9,6405,991
State University, NmUsa 10,3586,436
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7085,411
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0535,626
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9916,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0505,002
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6325,986
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2495,747
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0855,646
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1085,038
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0861,296
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2056,963
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8866,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7746,695
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4953,415
SocotraYemen 4,3852,725
SenangaZambia 7,8414,872
SerenjeZambia 7,3654,577
SeshekeZambia 7,9614,947
SolweziZambia 7,3374,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -