Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6271,633
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4271,508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,101684
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4406,487
ZhengzhouChina 5,5773,466
ZhijiangChina 5,8603,641
ZagrebCroatia 2,2791,416
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5481,583
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4921,549
ZahedanIran 2,7461,707
ZanjanIran 1,6651,035
ZacatecasMexico 11,2006,960
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,8393,007
ZinderNiger 5,3433,320
ZhobPakistan 2,9501,833
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4415,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4435,247
ZamoscPoland 1,590988
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0861,296
ZigalovoRussia 3,8392,385
ZiganskRussia 4,3752,718
ZyryankaRussia 5,5123,425
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6872,291
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7171,688
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4574,012
ZonguldakTurkey 1,560970
ZaporizhiaUkraine 895556
ZitomirUkraine 1,220758
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,002623
ZolotonosaUkraine 975606
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9356,174
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6845,396
ZambeziZambia 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -