Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4622,151
LuandaAngola 7,4154,608
LuenaAngola 7,4794,648
La PlataArgentina 13,8848,628
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3968,324
La RiojaArgentina 14,0658,740
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1918,819
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8229,832
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2628,241
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1848,814
LavertonAustralia 13,7568,548
LearmonthAustralia 10,5276,541
LongreachAustralia 12,5837,819
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5827,819
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2458,852
Low HeadAustralia 14,1218,775
LinzAustria 2,2931,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0231,878
LerwickUk 3,0241,879
La PazBolivia 13,1058,144
LavrasBrazil 11,9107,401
LencoisBrazil 10,9236,787
LinharesBrazil 11,4237,098
LondrinaBrazil 12,5097,773
LomBulgaria 1,9001,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8584,883
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0024,973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5564,074
Langara, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6964,782
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5795,331
London, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7893,597
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5904,716
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6703,523
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4108,954
LanzhouChina 4,8062,987
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4182,745
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4137,092
LimonCosta Rica 11,6197,220
LarnacaCyprus 2,1041,307
LimassolCyprus 2,1451,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2544,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8654,266
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5081,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0236,229
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0386,238
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0606,251
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0016,215
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3537,676
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7207,904
LuxorEgypt 3,0921,921
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5787,195
Laucala BayFiji 14,4538,981
LappeenrantaFinland 1,516942
Le MansFrance 3,2642,028
LilleFrance 2,9591,839
LyonFrance 3,0461,893
LambarnGabon 6,7134,171
LastourvilleGabon 6,6124,109
LibrevilleGabon 6,6344,122
LeipzigGermany 2,3091,435
LindenbergGermany 2,1741,351
LamiaGreece 2,3061,433
LarissaGreece 2,2501,398
LemnosGreece 2,0691,286
LimnosGreece 2,0571,278
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7576,063
LabeGuinea 6,8644,265
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4707,128
La CeibaHonduras 11,2586,996
La MesaHonduras 11,3397,046
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1771,974
LudhianaIndia 3,3552,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1901,982
LatinaItaly 2,7371,701
LatronicoItaly 2,6271,632
LecceItaly 2,4771,539
LodwarKenya 5,4723,401
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9673,708
LiepajaLatvia 1,7121,064
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6251,010
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7851,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2191,379
LabuanMalaysia 8,1195,045
LuqaMalta 3,0421,891
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8736,135
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2817,010
LashioMyanmar 5,4153,365
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8369,840
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9139,888
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0069,947
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9989,942
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0199,954
LagosNigeria 6,3463,943
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5531,586
LillehammerNorway 2,3951,488
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2021,990
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8818,005
LimaPeru 13,3128,272
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0184,982
LisbonPortugal 4,4402,759
LeninbadRussia 2,2101,373
LevsiRussia 1,519944
LungiSierra Leone 7,1634,451
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3691,472
LanzaroteSpain 5,4653,396
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7312,318
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7551,712
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7551,712
LatakiaSyria 1,9601,218
LampangThailand 5,9313,686
LoeiThailand 6,1503,821
Lop BuriThailand 6,3103,921
LomeTogo 6,5024,041
LeemingUk 3,1421,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0231,878
London, EnglandUk 3,1531,960
London-GatwickUk 3,1551,961
LynehamUk 3,2622,027
L’VovUkraine 1,562971
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,204748
LozovajaUkraine 751467
LubnyUkraine 931578
LuckUkraine 1,432890
LuganskUkraine 587365
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6385,367
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0426,241
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0996,276
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6736,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3785,828
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3275,796
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1866,329
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2435,744
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3265,174
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3335,799
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5976,585
Larned, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6125,973
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0996,276
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5335,302
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2595,754
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8824,898
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2915,774
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2255,732
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0855,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0465,621
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3595,816
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8035,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0055,596
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7454,813
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2255,732
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7605,443
Libby, MtUsa 8,7655,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5795,331
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6355,366
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5945,962
Llano, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3976,461
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3886,455
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0516,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8625,507
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9935,588
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6405,991
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0184,982
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
Luling, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1485,685
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7915,463
LivingstoneZambia 7,9614,947
LundaziZambia 7,2064,478
LusakaZambia 7,6404,747
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -