Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5461,582
BustAfghanistan 2,6811,666
BatnaAlgeria 3,5862,229
BecharAlgeria 4,4882,789
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6002,237
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5902,852
BiskraAlgeria 3,6972,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1732,593
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6329,714
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5219,645
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5389,655
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8369,219
ByrdAntarctica 16,80610,443
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4458,977
BarilocheArgentina 15,2169,455
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8948,634
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2318,222
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6476,616
BrestBelarus 1,531951
BrusselsBelgium 2,8681,782
Belize CityBelize 11,1506,929
BeninBenin 6,4213,990
BohiconBenin 6,3613,953
BermudaBermuda 8,5065,286
BageBrazil 13,3498,295
BambuiBrazil 11,8727,377
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8287,350
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3246,415
BarcelosBrazil 11,3917,078
BarraBrazil 10,9166,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5766,572
BarreirasBrazil 11,1346,919
BelémBrazil 10,4456,491
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7287,288
BelterraBrazil 10,9956,832
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8106,717
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8918,010
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1226,911
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6477,238
BrevesBrazil 10,6056,590
BurgasBulgaria 1,7221,070
BurundiBurundi 6,3043,917
BatouriCameroon 5,9993,728
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4054,602
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7315,425
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Banff, AbCanada 8,4595,257
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9014,910
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3543,949
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0545,005
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9034,911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2845,148
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3015,158
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5563,453
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4824,028
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8293,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0513,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5469,660
BeijingChina 5,3823,345
BarranquillaColombia 11,0636,875
Benito SalasColombia 11,8327,352
BogotáColombia 11,6007,209
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0851,296
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6733,525
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2233,867
BaniDominican Republic 10,1146,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1666,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0296,232
BahariyaEgypt 2,9501,833
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7901,734
BiarritzFrance 3,6162,247
BordeauxFrance 3,4812,163
BrestFrance 3,5502,206
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8049,821
BitamGabon 6,3723,960
BanjulGambia 6,9614,325
BerlinGermany 2,2241,382
BrockenGermany 2,4181,503
BokeGuinea 7,0634,389
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0324,370
BudapestHungary 1,9911,237
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9811,231
BangaloreIndia 5,1383,193
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7082,926
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8933,041
BikanerIndia 3,4652,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8125,476
BabolsarIran 1,7311,075
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8421,766
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,589988
Bandar LengehIran 2,8811,790
BirjandIran 2,3361,451
BushehrIran 2,5431,580
BaghdadIraq 2,0431,269
BasraIraq 2,3381,453
BelmulletIreland 3,6722,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5812,226
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5051,556
BergamoItaly 2,7201,690
BolognaItaly 2,6701,659
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5691,596
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6701,659
BrindisiItaly 2,4591,528
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5614,077
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7294,181
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1501,336
BeirutLebanon 2,1481,335
BenghaziLibya 3,0111,871
BirzaiLithuania 1,479919
BitolaMacedonia 2,2101,373
BlantyreMalawi 7,5544,694
BvumbweMalawi 7,5784,709
BintuluMalaysia 8,1575,069
BamakoMali 6,4684,019
Bko-SMali 6,4734,022
BougounMali 6,5444,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6263,496
BaitagMongolia 3,3242,065
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3572,086
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1582,584
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7492,951
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7462,949
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9492,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6102,865
BulganMongolia 4,0002,486
BhamawMyanmar 5,2673,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,923
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9799,930
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4637,123
BilmaNiger 4,6612,896
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5503,449
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8321,760
BergenNorway 2,6651,656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6641,656
BjornoyaNorway 2,8351,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4521,524
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4501,523
BadinPakistan 3,5682,217
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2832,040
BalakotPakistan 2,8991,802
BarkhanPakistan 3,1001,927
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5217,159
BascoPhilippines 7,2794,523
BialystokPoland 1,557967
BejaPortugal 4,3992,734
BragancaPortugal 4,0742,531
BistritaRomania 1,6271,011
BucharestRomania 1,6711,038
BajkitRussia 3,1831,978
BarabinskRussia 2,1571,341
BarnaulRussia 2,5161,564
BerezovoRussia 1,7651,097
BiserRussia 1,121697
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4023,357
BogdarinRussia 4,3552,706
BogucanyRussia 3,2812,039
BomnakRussia 5,2073,236
BorRussia 2,8481,770
BorzjaRussia 4,7392,945
BratskRussia 3,5842,227
BelgradeSerbia 2,0271,259
BoSierra Leone 7,1314,431
BontheSierra Leone 7,2154,484
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0921,300
BerberaSomalia 4,5742,842
BusanSouth Korea 6,5804,089
BadajozSpain 4,2692,653
BarcelonaSpain 3,4982,173
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8252,377
BabanusaSudan 4,7662,962
BaselSwitzerland 2,7771,725
BernSwitzerland 2,8111,747
BangkokThailand 6,4013,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3863,969
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9883,721
BizerteTunisia 3,2432,015
BalikesirTurkey 1,9271,198
BursaTurkey 1,8161,128
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0021,244
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4602,150
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4242,128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4242,128
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2081,993
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2792,038
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1651,967
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2346,359
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5005,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2353,875
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2363,875
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5815,954
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9846,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8355,490
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9724,954
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9896,207
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2794,524
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8394,871
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7594,200
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1254,428
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9195,542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1865,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4905,897
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6315,364
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8565,503
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2685,759
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7845,458
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6676,007
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1835,085
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3366,423
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3015,779
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4575,877
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2355,117
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9414,935
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4465,248
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1205,667
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2156,348
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1505,065
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5385,927
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0195,604
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6906,643
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3926,458
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6795,394
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6235,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2395,120
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9746,198
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9055,533
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9425,557
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8504,878
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3395,803
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2181,378
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5116,532
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8086,716
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1385,057
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -