Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2841,420
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3461,458
MilianaAlgeria 3,8232,376
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1155,043
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,27210,112
Malarg EArgentina 14,7179,145
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0589,357
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0838,752
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0008,700
MendozaArgentina 14,4748,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4658,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5058,392
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7307,910
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6889,749
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7736,695
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1856,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7478,543
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7678,555
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3058,268
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4928,384
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0267,473
MuharraqBahrain 2,8391,764
MinskBelarus 1,263785
MogilevBelarus 1,103685
MaunBotswana 8,2555,130
MacapaBrazil 10,4946,521
MacauBrazil 9,9496,183
MaceioBrazil 10,2856,391
MachadoBrazil 12,0087,462
ManausBrazil 11,3857,075
MarabaBrazil 10,8326,731
MaringaBrazil 12,5647,807
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8806,761
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2336,980
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5966,584
MonteiroBrazil 10,2216,351
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,4497,114
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0666,255
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7946,708
MamfeCameroon 6,1153,800
MarouaCameroon 5,4003,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1073,795
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8094,852
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6015,345
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2074,479
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5095,288
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7425,433
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3034,538
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2564,509
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7664,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7864,838
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3735,203
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5304,679
Morden, MbCanada 8,3095,164
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0735,016
MoundouChad 5,5063,421
MatecanaColombia 11,6867,262
MoroniComoros 7,0394,374
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9681,223
MarstalDenmark 2,3681,471
Melville HallDominica 9,8096,095
MichesDominican Republic 9,9736,197
MocaDominican Republic 10,0236,228
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0556,249
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0416,240
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0346,235
MilagroEcuador 12,5667,809
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7251,693
MinyaEgypt 2,9061,806
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3363,937
MassawaEritrea 4,0392,510
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3572,086
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8711,163
MarseilleFrance 3,1511,958
MontpellierFrance 3,2292,007
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3826,452
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,85310,473
MakokouGabon 6,4634,016
MayumbaGabon 6,9674,330
MitzicGabon 6,5014,040
MkamboGabon 6,3703,958
MoandaGabon 6,6554,135
MouilaGabon 6,7934,221
MagdeburgGermany 2,3461,458
MunichGermany 2,4511,523
MünsterGermany 2,6141,624
MethoniGreece 2,5181,564
MilosGreece 2,3691,472
MitiliniGreece 2,0471,272
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0471,272
MacentaGuinea 6,9334,308
MamouGuinea 6,9344,309
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1846,329
MiskolcHungary 1,8461,147
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0183,118
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6992,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3192,684
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0053,110
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1045,658
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9476,181
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2094,480
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0446,863
MashhadIran 2,0121,250
Malin HeadIreland 3,4712,157
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8351,762
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5461,582
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7941,736
MilanItaly 2,7611,715
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7901,734
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8031,742
ManIvory Coast 6,9134,296
MaebashiJapan 7,1164,422
MaizuruJapan 6,9584,324
MakurazakiJapan 6,9654,328
MatsueJapan 6,8134,234
MatsumotoJapan 7,0614,388
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9224,301
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4684,641
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0645,633
MishimaJapan 7,2124,482
MitoJapan 7,2044,477
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3304,555
MiyakoJapan 7,0324,370
MiyakojimaJapan 7,1484,442
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9794,337
MiyazakiJapan 6,9854,340
MombetsuJapan 6,7384,187
MoriokaJapan 6,9804,337
MuroranJapan 6,7624,202
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0604,387
MutsuJapan 6,8574,261
Ma’AnJordan 2,5241,569
MafraqJordan 2,2771,415
MombasaKenya 6,2093,859
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4093,361
MaseruLesotho 9,1745,701
MonroviaLiberia 7,1944,471
MisratahLibya 3,2962,048
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4754,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7424,811
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0935,029
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9904,965
MakhangaMalawi 7,6434,749
MangochiMalawi 7,4124,606
MwmosaMalawi 7,5894,716
MzimbaMalawi 7,1554,446
MzuzuMalawi 7,1014,413
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5484,691
MersingMalaysia 7,6304,742
MiriMalaysia 8,1205,046
MaleMaldives 5,8493,635
MenakaMali 5,5363,440
MoptiMali 6,0493,759
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6867,262
MazatlanMexico 11,2767,007
MeridaMexico 10,8736,757
Mexico CityMexico 11,4317,103
MonterreyMexico 10,8206,724
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4747,130
MaantyMongolia 4,3372,695
MandalgoviMongolia 4,3442,699
MatadMongolia 4,8703,027
MurenMongolia 3,7392,323
MarrakechMorocco 4,8753,029
MeknesMorocco 4,5322,816
MideltMorocco 4,5672,838
MaputoMozambique 8,7155,416
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4144,607
MandalayMyanmar 5,3873,348
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4693,398
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3903,971
MindatMyanmar 5,2993,293
MonywaMyanmar 5,3143,302
MyeikMyanmar 6,3903,971
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1883,224
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7701,721
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7499,786
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8359,840
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9579,916
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8829,870
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0119,949
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5827,197
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5967,206
MagariaNiger 5,4233,370
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2373,255
MaradiNiger 5,4783,404
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3183,305
MakurdiNigeria 5,9543,700
MinnaNigeria 5,8773,652
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4283,994
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4121,499
MajisOman 3,1451,954
MasirahOman 3,6112,244
Muscat  Oman 3,2812,039
MultanPakistan 3,1611,964
MurreePakistan 2,9411,828
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1366,920
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0448,106
MoyobambaPeru 12,7627,931
MactanPhilippines 8,2785,144
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7064,788
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1592,585
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4033,979
MagadanRussia 5,9483,696
MahackalaRussia 958595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3381,453
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3391,453
MarkovoRussia 6,2373,876
MinusinskRussia 3,0371,887
MogocaRussia 4,7492,951
MoscowRussia 730453
MurmanskRussia 2,0531,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0511,896
MatamSenegal 6,5474,069
MogadishuSomalia 5,5073,422
MadridSpain 3,9392,448
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9512,455
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4422,139
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2592,646
MelillaSpain 4,2532,643
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9272,440
MalakalSudan 4,8513,015
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7835,458
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8741,786
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7423,568
Mae SariangThailand 5,8373,627
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0063,732
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4283,995
MalatyaTurkey 1,585985
MersinTurkey 1,8711,163
MuglaTurkey 2,1141,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2171,999
ManstonUk 3,0491,895
MeloUruguay 13,4358,349
MercedesUruguay 13,7658,554
MontevideoUruguay 13,7628,552
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4405,866
Madison, FlUsa 9,5765,951
Madison, InUsa 8,8835,520
Madison, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6435,371
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3265,795
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4875,274
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2485,747
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Marion, InUsa 8,7275,423
Marion, NcUsa 9,0465,621
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2425,122
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8966,150
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5795,331
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1414,438
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6875,398
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7316,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Medford, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4765,888
Mena, ArUsa 9,6325,986
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6976,026
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0626,253
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1545,688
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9586,188
Midland, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Milan, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7935,464
Milford, DeUsa 8,4395,244
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3815,830
Millen, GaUsa 9,3525,812
Millport, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9594,946
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Minden, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6015,345
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9025,532
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8406,115
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0785,641
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6005,966
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3465,186
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9095,536
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0465,621
Moro, OrUsa 9,2075,721
Morris, MnUsa 8,5765,329
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9055,533
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4135,228
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9405,555
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3955,217
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7824,836
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2505,748
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5255,297
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6055,969
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6136,595
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9106,780
MaracayVenezuela 10,6876,641
MaturinVenezuela 10,4486,493
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9306,792
MeridaVenezuela 11,0586,871
MagoyeZambia 7,7224,799
MansaZambia 7,1614,450
MbalaZambia 6,8634,265
MfuweZambia 7,3364,559
MisamfuZambia 7,0024,351
MonguZambia 7,7534,818
MpikaZambia 7,1954,471
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3674,578
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6594,759
MumbwaZambia 7,6304,742
MwinilungaZambia 7,3414,562
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1005,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -