Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3731,475
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1478,791
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8908,631
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2998,886
ViennaAustria 2,1421,331
VitebskBelarus 1,121697
VassourasBrazil 11,9197,407
VicosaBrazil 11,7247,286
VitoriaBrazil 11,5197,158
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0956,894
VarnaBulgaria 1,6421,020
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7214,798
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7665,447
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1575,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1535,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8285,486
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8615,507
ValdiviaChile 15,2679,487
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1799,432
VallenarChile 14,2698,867
ValparaisoChile 14,6389,096
VanguardiaColombia 11,6177,219
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1417,545
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3301,448
VestervigDenmark 2,4891,547
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0686,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0066,218
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0436,241
VilsandiEstonia 1,7101,062
VaasaFinland 1,9181,192
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9692,467
VeravalIndia 4,0072,490
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9803,095
ValentiaIreland 3,7762,347
VeniceItaly 2,5451,582
VeronaItaly 2,6531,649
VicenzaItaly 2,5991,615
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7511,709
ViterboItaly 2,7391,702
VolterraItaly 2,7641,717
VientianeLaos 6,1623,829
VarenaLithuania 1,466911
VilniusLithuania 1,433891
VeracruzMexico 11,3367,044
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8961,800
VaernesNorway 2,4331,512
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4831,543
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2271,384
VillarricaParaguay 13,0628,117
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6541,028
VanavaraRussia 3,5162,185
VasileviciRussia 1,112691
Velikie LukiRussia 1,138707
VerhojanskRussia 4,7482,951
ViljujskRussia 4,3982,733
VitimRussia 4,0972,546
Vize IslandRussia 3,3192,062
VladivostokRussia 6,1593,828
VolgogradRussia 336209
VologdaRussia 944587
VoronezRussia 469291
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9363,689
VytegraRussia 1,204748
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3103,921
ValenciaSpain 3,7892,355
ValladolidSpain 3,9482,453
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1762,595
VisbySweden 1,8921,176
VanTurkey 1,471914
ValleyUk 3,3642,090
VinnitsaUkraine 1,260783
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4364,621
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1535,688
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Vevay, InUsa 8,9105,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7826,078
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3696,444
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6155,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -