Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5331,574
ChlefAlgeria 3,8912,418
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5272,192
CeresArgentina 13,7698,556
ChamicalArgentina 14,1058,765
ChepesArgentina 14,2018,825
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2639,485
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6118,458
CórdobaArgentina 14,0368,722
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0408,725
CorrientesArgentina 13,3588,301
CairnsAustralia 12,1347,540
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8588,611
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7426,675
CedunaAustralia 12,5957,827
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9618,054
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,516
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3388,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7408,538
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2647,621
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0793,156
CharnocksBarbados 9,9126,159
CotonouBenin 6,4213,990
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6167,218
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8597,369
CabroboBrazil 10,4316,482
CaceresBrazil 12,3427,670
CaetiteBrazil 11,1356,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0826,265
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5007,768
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6457,857
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0757,504
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3716,444
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0266,852
CaparaoBrazil 11,6397,232
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0057,460
CaratingaBrazil 11,5977,206
CaravelasBrazil 11,2256,975
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2336,981
CarolinaBrazil 10,8886,766
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5447,795
CataguasesBrazil 11,7687,313
CatalaoBrazil 11,8527,365
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1707,563
CaxiasBrazil 10,3896,456
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9828,067
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9136,160
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8207,345
ChapecoBrazil 12,9128,024
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9327,415
CipoBrazil 10,5996,586
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0936,893
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6187,219
CordeiroBrazil 11,8017,333
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2316,979
CorumbaBrazil 12,5857,821
CoximBrazil 12,3477,673
CrateusBrazil 10,2306,357
CuiabaBrazil 12,1917,576
CuritibaBrazil 12,5477,797
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4455,248
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3923,972
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2543,886
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4604,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3123,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6945,403
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4414,624
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2224,488
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2154,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2104,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6575,380
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2644,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6974,161
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2384,498
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2334,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5034,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4833,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0294,989
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8184,858
Comox, BcCanada 8,7215,420
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3015,158
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6355,366
ChicoChile 15,5849,684
ChillanChile 14,9649,299
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0489,351
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1508,793
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6219,707
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7919,191
ChangchunChina 5,6983,541
ChangduChina 4,7092,926
ChangshaChina 6,0143,737
ChengduChina 5,2133,240
ChongqingChina 5,4823,407
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2016,961
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4011,492
CamagueyCuba 10,2476,368
CasablancaCuba 10,3066,404
ChebCzech Republic 2,3491,460
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2341,388
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9626,190
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0776,262
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0246,229
CanarEcuador 12,5667,809
CairoEgypt 2,6721,660
CaenFrance 3,2522,021
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2121,996
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1646,316
CocobeachGabon 6,5704,083
CologneGermany 2,6871,670
ChiosGreece 2,1321,325
CorfuGreece 2,4081,496
ConakryGuinea 7,1064,416
CatacamasHonduras 11,2937,018
CholutecaHonduras 11,5107,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2653,272
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8232,997
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8232,997
ChahbaharIran 3,1721,971
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6272,254
ClonesIreland 3,4992,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5772,223
CorkIreland 3,6662,278
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6682,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1511,958
CameriItaly 2,7991,739
CampobassoItaly 2,6181,627
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0601,902
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1301,945
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1581,963
Cape MeleItaly 2,9181,813
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6801,665
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8801,790
CerviaItaly 2,6181,627
CiampinoItaly 2,7421,704
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7301,696
Cisa PassItaly 2,7681,720
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7801,727
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5091,559
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9361,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6361,638
ChibaJapan 7,2454,502
ChichibuJapan 7,1504,443
ChichijimaJapan 8,0845,023
ChoshiJapan 7,2804,524
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0851,296
ChilekaMalawi 7,5544,694
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3864,590
ChitipaMalawi 6,9214,301
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6906,643
ComitanMexico 11,4577,119
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4306,481
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7482,950
ChoirMongolia 4,4322,754
CasablancaMorocco 4,7032,922
ChindeMozambique 7,8554,881
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9103,673
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9859,934
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8569,853
CondegaNicaragua 11,4677,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3363,937
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5384,063
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2823,904
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4263,993
ChhorPakistan 3,5232,189
ChitralPakistan 2,6861,669
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9188,028
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9408,041
CajamarcaPeru 12,9588,052
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8347,975
ChiclayoPeru 13,0118,085
ChimbotePeru 13,1438,167
CuzcoPeru 13,1028,142
CzestochowaPoland 1,8691,162
CoimbraPortugal 4,2902,666
CalafatRomania 1,9101,187
CeahlauRomania 1,535954
ClujRomania 1,7101,063
ConstantaRomania 1,527949
CraiovaRomania 1,8281,136
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7132,308
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3851,482
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8202,995
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1103,797
Cape UelenRussia 6,5774,087
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2663,894
CaraRussia 4,5102,802
Cerdyn’Russia 1,177731
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5223,431
ChitaRussia 4,4582,770
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4642,774
CokurdahRussia 5,0993,169
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8723,028
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8806,140
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9423,693
CaceresSpain 4,1962,607
CadizSpain 4,3942,730
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0612,523
CordobaSpain 4,2022,611
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8533,637
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3123,923
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6004,101
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8533,637
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8103,611
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4614,015
ChumphonThailand 6,6034,103
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9711,225
CorumTurkey 1,490926
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9421,207
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2101,373
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3572,086
CernovcyUkraine 1,478919
ChernigovUkraine 1,022635
CarrascoUruguay 13,7488,543
ColoniaUruguay 13,8368,598
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8326,110
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2485,747
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4865,273
Camden, ScUsa 9,1935,713
Canton, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8145,477
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3974,597
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Casper, WyUsa 9,1815,705
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0065,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4755,266
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9095,536
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2545,750
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2545,750
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8005,468
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0735,638
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6815,395
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2805,766
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7954,844
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8614,885
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0745,639
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4785,890
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3285,796
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7185,417
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7045,409
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7696,070
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5645,322
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2425,743
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8645,508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8485,498
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7395,430
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Clark, SdUsa 8,7385,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6205,978
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1615,693
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7796,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5185,293
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8514,879
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5905,338
College Park, MdUsa 8,5315,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5725,948
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1805,705
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2035,719
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Columbus, InUsa 8,9245,545
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4645,881
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6975,405
Conception, MoUsa 9,1575,690
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2905,773
Conway, ArUsa 9,5585,939
Conway, ScUsa 9,1005,655
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0685,014
Corning, ArUsa 9,4195,853
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1615,072
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2785,765
Covington, LaUsa 9,8826,141
Covington, TnUsa 9,3805,829
Crete, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9175,541
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,408875
CimbajUzbekistan 1,408875
CaracasVenezuela 10,6166,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6166,597
CoroVenezuela 10,7066,653
ChipataZambia 7,3564,571
ChomaZambia 7,8254,862
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -