Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6382,882
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7282,317
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7242,314
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4062,116
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8898,631
AzulArgentina 14,1468,790
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1308,159
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8877,387
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9137,403
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8137,341
AmberleyAustralia 13,5018,390
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,288800
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,474916
AimoresBrazil 11,4977,144
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7066,653
AltamiraBrazil 10,8556,746
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5807,196
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0147,466
ApodiBrazil 10,0766,261
AracajuBrazil 10,4856,516
AracuaiBrazil 11,3407,047
AragarcasBrazil 11,9537,428
AraxaBrazil 11,9007,395
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2696,381
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,160
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5952,856
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9194,921
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1605,071
AbecheChad 4,7592,957
AntofagastaChile 13,8418,601
AricaChile 13,4088,332
AltaiChina 3,0141,873
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1747,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0967,516
AraucaColombia 11,1716,942
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0146,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9766,199
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6211,629
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6591,653
AswanEgypt 3,2692,032
AsyutEgypt 3,0041,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6177,219
AsmaraEritrea 4,0832,537
AssabEritrea 4,2902,666
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7802,970
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9951,861
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3509,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3986,461
AccraGhana 6,6374,125
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9421,207
AthensGreece 2,3031,431
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3231,444
AasiaatGreenland 5,1133,177
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6852,911
AputiteqGreenland 4,3832,723
AkureyriIceland 3,8212,374
AgraIndia 3,8072,366
AhmedabadIndia 3,9002,424
AkolaIndia 4,3542,706
AllahabadIndia 4,1792,597
AmritsarIndia 3,2262,004
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7886,082
AbadanIran 2,3631,469
ArakIran 1,9681,223
AlbengaItaly 2,9161,812
AlgheroItaly 3,1111,933
AmendolaItaly 2,5481,584
AnconaItaly 2,5691,596
ArezzoItaly 2,6931,673
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8914,282
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8494,256
AbashiriJapan 6,8174,236
AburatsuJapan 7,0134,358
AikawaJapan 6,9364,310
AjiroJapan 7,2284,491
AkitaJapan 6,9154,297
AkuneJapan 6,8974,286
AomoriJapan 6,8674,267
AsahikawaJapan 6,7294,182
AsosanJapan 6,8874,280
AmmanJordan 2,3261,445
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4801,541
AinaziLatvia 1,550963
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3624,575
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3994,598
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8254,862
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1134,420
AtarMauritania 6,1163,801
AgalegaMauritius 6,9624,326
AcapulcoMexico 11,7277,287
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7372,322
AltaiMongolia 3,6352,259
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0822,537
AgadirMorocco 5,0753,154
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7711,722
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8839,870
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8979,878
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8639,857
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7179,767
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6017,209
AgadezNiger 5,0963,167
AsuncionParaguay 13,1058,143
ArequipaPeru 13,3208,277
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4314,618
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,05110,596
AradRomania 1,8951,177
AjanRussia 5,5823,469
AldanRussia 4,8072,987
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 236146
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1831,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1753,837
AnadyrRussia 6,4263,993
ArkhangelskRussia 1,474916
ArmavirRussia 816507
AstrakhanRussia 603375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6339,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0942,544
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9212,436
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8662,402
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0992,547
Abu HamedSudan 3,7302,318
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4482,764
AqiqSudan 3,7692,342
ArbaatSudan 3,6152,247
AromaSudan 4,0682,528
AtbaraSudan 3,9122,431
Abu KamalSyria 1,9501,212
AleppoSyria 1,8471,148
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5314,058
AtakpameTogo 6,3753,962
AdanaTurkey 1,8281,136
AfyonTurkey 1,8651,159
AnkaraTurkey 1,6401,019
AntalyaTurkey 2,0301,261
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7871,111
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1181,937
AberporthUk 3,4052,116
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3622,089
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,189739
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,051653
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1041,929
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1001,927
ArtigasUruguay 13,4388,351
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5415,929
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0165,603
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Ada, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2395,741
Akron, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Albany, GaUsa 9,5245,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0364,994
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Albion, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0246,229
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8415,494
Algona, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Alice, TxUsa 10,4966,523
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3065,161
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Alma, MiUsa 8,4925,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2365,118
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4356,484
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0685,013
Amite, LaUsa 9,9306,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Anderson, InUsa 8,8255,484
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1875,709
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2965,155
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1605,071
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7936,085
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9176,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1255,670
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3155,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Athens, GaUsa 9,3035,781
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3815,830
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3765,205
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4044,601
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2995,778
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8575,504
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7065,410
Austin, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6581,030
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3361,452
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8506,742
AdenYemen 4,3072,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -