Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7308,532
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6025,346
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8448,603
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3767,691
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2887,015
WoomeraAustralia 12,7157,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,719
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8254,241
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5894,716
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5294,678
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1685,076
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2105,102
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1925,090
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5916,581
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6647,248
WajimaJapan 6,9034,290
WakamatsuJapan 7,0824,401
WakayamaJapan 7,0454,378
WakkanaiJapan 6,5614,077
WajirKenya 5,5673,460
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8335,489
WindhoekNamibia 8,7135,414
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0149,951
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9669,922
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0519,974
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5489,662
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0519,974
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,784
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9459,908
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7699,799
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8059,822
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7019,757
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9629,919
WintonNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,748
WarsawPoland 1,7151,066
WroclawPoland 2,0121,250
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1673,832
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2812,660
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5422,201
WauSudan 5,1493,199
WaddingtonUk 3,1101,933
Waco, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Wake IslandUsa 10,2656,379
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2135,725
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0615,631
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Warren, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Warren, PaUsa 8,3405,182
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5485,312
Washington, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Washington, InUsa 8,9645,570
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5815,954
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0214,984
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7085,411
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6445,371
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5995,344
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5255,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7406,053
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4005,841
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9976,212
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6686,008
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6175,355
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3935,215
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8546,123
West Point, GaUsa 9,4705,885
West Point, NyUsa 8,2075,100
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8255,484
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8956,149
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4795,890
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8545,502
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2565,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7215,419
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8535,501
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3185,169
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5565,317
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3935,215
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4065,223
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0225,607
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7975,466
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7455,435
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6165,975
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1935,713
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1256,292
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0975,653
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6135,352
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -