Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3241,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9142,432
HuamboAngola 7,7294,803
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0256,851
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2938,882
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2868,878
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7773,590
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5214,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3724,581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3494,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2695,138
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5004,039
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5025,283
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4134,606
Hope, BcCanada 8,7315,425
HaikouChina 6,5084,044
HailarChina 5,0003,107
HamiChina 3,6472,266
HetanChina 3,0961,924
HavanaCuba 10,3266,417
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0066,218
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9876,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1506,307
HelwanEgypt 2,7001,678
HurguadaEgypt 2,9041,805
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3102,057
HelsinkiFinland 1,6321,014
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6231,008
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,24010,092
HamburgGermany 2,4191,503
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4201,504
HannoverGermany 2,4641,531
HelgolandGermany 2,5461,582
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5301,572
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4501,523
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2483,261
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8287,350
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5787,195
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7062,303
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7422,947
HaifaIsrael 2,2681,409
HaboroJapan 6,6444,129
HachijojimaJapan 7,4274,615
HachinoheJapan 6,9354,310
HagiJapan 6,7894,218
HakodateJapan 6,7884,218
HamadaJapan 6,7934,221
HamamatsuJapan 7,1654,452
HikoneJapan 7,0304,369
HimejiJapan 6,9654,328
HiradoJapan 6,7494,194
HirooJapan 6,8984,287
HiroshimaJapan 6,8584,262
HitaJapan 6,8444,253
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9194,300
HunLibya 3,5212,188
HomboriMali 5,8243,619
HomalinMyanmar 5,0643,147
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9453,694
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9579,916
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9429,907
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8819,869
HororataNew Zealand 15,9589,917
HyderabadPakistan 3,4722,157
HuanucoPeru 13,0608,116
HelPoland 1,8381,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9643,706
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7561,091
HatangaRussia 3,5212,188
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8721,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0155,602
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6971,676
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0301,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4707,749
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1403,815
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0513,760
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9933,724
HalaibSudan 3,3612,089
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1362,570
HudeibaSudan 3,9272,440
HaparandaSweden 2,0071,247
HarnosandSweden 2,0701,286
HamaSyria 1,9731,226
HassakahSyria 1,7261,072
Hua HinThailand 6,4644,017
HakkariTurkey 1,566973
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0771,912
HersonUkraine 1,121697
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,364848
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8394,871
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4125,227
Hart, MiUsa 8,4335,241
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0595,008
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4725,886
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Hays, KsUsa 9,3895,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Helena, MtUsa 8,9015,531
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8625,507
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1425,681
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7186,039
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4985,902
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6135,973
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3465,186
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Holly, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Homer, AkUsa 7,5514,692
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1945,713
Horton, KsUsa 9,2095,723
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0855,646
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7645,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Houma, LaUsa 10,0526,247
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1976,336
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8415,494
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3845,831
Huron, SdUsa 8,8085,473
HanoiVietnam 6,1223,804
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0594,386
HarareZimbabwe 7,8604,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -