Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7419,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0963,788
ParanaArgentina 13,8168,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4258,343
PehuajoArgentina 14,2208,837
PergaminoArgentina 13,9838,689
PigeArgentina 14,3798,935
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0408,725
PosadasArgentina 13,1608,178
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4268,343
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5419,036
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8738,621
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5077,151
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6356,609
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6343,501
ParakouBenin 6,1223,804
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3336,421
ParacatuBrazil 11,6967,268
ParanaBrazil 11,3637,061
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5057,770
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2027,582
ParintinsBrazil 11,1176,908
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1266,292
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9898,072
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7907,326
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5216,538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4326,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2126,967
PeixeBrazil 11,3687,065
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5856,578
PicosBrazil 10,4526,495
PiraiBrazil 11,9547,428
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7247,285
PompeuBrazil 11,7397,295
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7487,922
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7306,668
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7357,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1447,546
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0528,110
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2576,995
PosseBrazil 11,3957,081
PlevenBulgaria 1,8381,142
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9171,191
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8744,271
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9354,931
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1853,844
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9034,290
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2405,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0705,015
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2445,123
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2415,121
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2055,098
ParronChile 14,7029,136
Puerto AysenChile 15,5839,683
Puerto MonttChile 15,3659,548
Punta ArenasChile 15,8609,855
PingbianChina 5,8103,610
PeralesColombia 11,6867,262
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0496,866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7177,281
PragueCzech Republic 2,2211,380
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2186,350
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0176,225
PoloDominican Republic 10,1876,330
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9906,208
PichilingueEcuador 12,4647,745
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5197,779
PuyoEcuador 12,4097,711
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5221,567
ParisFrance 3,0801,914
PerpignanFrance 3,3542,084
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4527,117
Port-GentilGabon 6,7814,214
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0308,097
PotsdamGermany 2,2411,393
PatrasGreece 2,4001,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0593,144
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2183,242
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7586,064
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2206,351
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1536,930
PecsHungary 2,1141,314
PambanIndia 5,5843,470
PuneIndia 4,4052,737
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7314,804
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2055,099
PadovaItaly 2,5821,605
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6031,618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9461,831
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9561,837
PantelleriaItaly 3,1311,946
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7231,692
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0961,924
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6681,658
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5941,612
PiacenzaItaly 2,7581,714
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7801,727
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6061,619
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7751,725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6021,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7611,716
PrizziItaly 2,9681,844
PakseLaos 6,6214,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1464,440
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0475,000
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0855,024
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8896,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2581,403
PatheinMyanmar 5,7583,578
PutaoMyanmar 5,0283,125
PyiMyanmar 5,6063,484
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8258,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0109,949
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2566,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3163,925
PohangNorth Korea 6,5314,058
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0723,773
PadidanPakistan 3,3142,059
PanjgurPakistan 3,1261,943
ParachinarPakistan 2,7561,712
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2762,036
PeshawarPakistan 2,8301,758
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5997,208
PilarParaguay 13,2828,254
PiscoPeru 13,4058,330
PiuraPeru 12,9148,025
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8387,977
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9664,950
PoznanPoland 1,9891,236
PrzemyslPoland 1,6441,022
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2182,621
PortalegrePortugal 4,2832,661
Porto Portugal 4,2442,637
PavelecRussia 520323
PecoraRussia 1,6361,017
PermRussia 963599
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7964,223
PetrozavodskRussia 1,344835
PjatigorskRussia 864537
PoronajskRussia 6,3503,946
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 842524
Providenja BayRussia 6,6854,154
PskovRussia 1,328825
PodorSenegal 6,5724,084
PopradSlovakia 1,8421,145
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7196,039
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7715,450
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5632,214
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7383,566
Port SudanSudan 3,6382,261
ParamariboSuriname 10,2656,379
PiteňSweden 2,0681,285
PalmyraSyria 1,9901,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9919,937
PhetchabunThailand 6,2003,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1113,797
PhraeThailand 5,9873,721
PhuketThailand 6,7924,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7634,203
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4243,992
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5224,053
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2526,371
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4462,142
PoltavaUkraine 839521
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6278,468
PradoUruguay 13,7638,552
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6938,509
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Pana, IlUsa 9,0065,597
Paoli, InUsa 8,9245,545
Paris, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8856,142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2915,773
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7756,074
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5445,931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1065,659
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8146,099
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9025,531
Perry, OkUsa 9,6355,987
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3695,200
Philo, OhUsa 8,6605,381
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3256,416
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6365,988
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5345,303
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2075,100
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9684,951
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4195,853
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3105,785
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5165,913
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2535,129
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Portage, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7914,842
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1575,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7155,416
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8075,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5795,331
Princeton, InUsa 9,1025,656
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0174,982
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6235,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1006,898
PetaukeZambia 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -