Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6471,645
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7551,712
KhostAfghanistan 2,7941,736
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4461,520
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5869,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7257,286
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3531,462
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,205749
KandiBenin 5,9353,688
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5735,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7764,832
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7774,833
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5364,061
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6494,132
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4574,012
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7794,834
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6791,665
KashiChina 2,6661,656
KunmingChina 5,5753,464
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8644,265
KhargaEgypt 3,1841,979
KosseirEgypt 2,9971,862
KajaaniFinland 1,7691,099
KuopioFinland 1,6651,035
KuusamoFinland 1,8611,156
KarlsruheGermany 2,6601,653
KasselGermany 2,5111,560
KonstanzGermany 2,6601,653
KumasiGhana 6,6154,111
KalamataGreece 2,4801,541
KerkiraGreece 2,4081,496
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4871,546
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1383,193
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9272,440
KankanGuinea 6,7534,196
KindiaGuinea 7,0144,358
KissidougouGuinea 6,8904,282
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6667,249
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5864,093
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5874,093
KeszthelyHungary 2,1471,334
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8532,395
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8413,008
KotaIndia 3,8692,404
KozhikodeIndia 5,2243,246
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0466,243
KermanIran 2,5351,575
KermanshahIran 1,9151,190
Khoram AbadIran 2,0231,257
KilkennyIreland 3,5632,214
KingstonJamaica 10,5146,534
KagoshimaJapan 6,9584,324
KanazawaJapan 6,9504,319
KaruizawaJapan 7,0894,405
KatsuuraJapan 7,2954,533
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1714,456
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6504,132
KobeJapan 7,0114,357
KochiJapan 6,9944,346
KofuJapan 7,1444,439
KumagayaJapan 7,1564,447
KumamotoJapan 6,8694,268
KumejimaJapan 7,1274,429
KureJapan 6,8774,273
KushiroJapan 6,9054,291
KutchanJapan 6,7034,166
KyotoJapan 7,0194,361
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5801,603
KitaleKenya 5,7143,551
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4891,547
KufraLibya 3,6042,240
KaunasLithuania 1,517943
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6981,055
KybartaiLithuania 1,582983
KarongaMalawi 6,9384,312
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1934,470
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1175,044
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4274,615
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3194,548
KuantanMalaysia 7,4694,642
KuchingMalaysia 8,1345,055
KayesMali 6,5314,059
KeniebaMali 6,6584,137
KidalMali 5,3563,328
KitaMali 6,5234,054
KoutiaMali 6,3283,932
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3167,032
KisinevMoldova 1,332828
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0323,127
KhatgalMongolia 3,7012,300
KhovdMongolia 3,2392,013
KhujirtMongolia 4,0472,515
KhutagMongolia 3,9162,433
KenitraMorocco 4,5752,843
KalewaMyanmar 5,1653,210
KathaMyanmar 5,2173,242
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6134,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4453,384
KengtungMyanmar 5,6783,528
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0223,121
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1025,656
KathmanduNepal 4,2062,614
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7228,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9499,911
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0269,959
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9479,910
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9379,904
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
KanoNigeria 5,5343,439
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3683,957
KarasjokNorway 2,2611,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6991,677
KristiansandNorway 2,5061,557
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5781,602
KhasabOman 2,9471,831
KarachiPakistan 3,4662,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4622,152
KhanpurPakistan 3,2662,030
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1481,956
KororPalau 9,2625,756
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8551,153
KlodzkoPoland 2,0491,273
KoszalinPoland 2,0111,250
KrakowPoland 1,8411,144
KalakanRussia 4,5092,802
KaliningradRussia 1,7261,072
KamenskoeRussia 6,2943,911
KandalaksaRussia 1,8911,175
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9071,185
KazanRussia 510317
KemRussia 1,6261,010
KerchRussia 984612
KhabarovskRussia 5,9603,704
KirenskRussia 3,9042,426
KirovRussia 821510
KljuciRussia 6,6194,113
KolpasevRussia 2,4391,516
KorfRussia 6,4714,021
KostromaRussia 765475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5552,830
KotlasRussia 1,077670
KrasnodarRussia 886550
KrasnojarskRussia 953592
KrasnoufimskRussia 950591
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0561,899
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2612,027
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 359223
KurganRussia 1,348838
KurskRussia 681423
KyraRussia 4,5012,797
KigaliRwanda 6,1383,814
KoldaSenegal 6,9024,289
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9704,331
KosiceSlovakia 1,7851,109
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1745,701
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1703,834
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8213,617
KadugliSudan 4,7462,949
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8752,408
KassalaSudan 4,1042,550
KhartoumSudan 4,1742,594
KostiSudan 4,4352,756
KalmarSweden 1,9971,241
KaresuandoSweden 2,2571,403
KarlstadSweden 2,2101,373
KristianstadSweden 2,1321,325
KamishliSyria 1,6571,030
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3083,920
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7244,179
Khon KaenThailand 6,3063,919
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4664,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3903,971
KairouanTunisia 3,3412,076
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7081,062
KarsTurkey 1,245774
KastamonuTurkey 1,467912
KayseriTurkey 1,6451,022
KonyaTurkey 1,8421,145
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,427887
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2271,384
KinlossUk 3,1901,982
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 718446
KievUkraine 1,089677
KirillovkaUkraine 843524
KirovogradUkraine 1,043648
KlepininoUkraine 1,088676
KomissarovkaUkraine 933580
Kovel’Ukraine 1,477918
Krovoj RogUkraine 999621
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7555,440
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2225,731
Keene, NhUsa 7,9304,928
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7176,038
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1426,303
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3235,793
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5874,714
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6686,008
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9575,566
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5215,916
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1515,686
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6264,118
KabompoZambia 7,5464,689
KabweZambia 7,5344,682
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5284,678
KafirondaZambia 7,3414,562
KaomaZambia 7,6604,760
KasamaZambia 7,0174,360
KasempaZambia 7,4964,658
KawambwaZambia 7,0144,359
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7704,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -