Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saratov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saratov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saratov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8438,602
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5608,426
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1748,808
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6989,755
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3788,314
RosarioArgentina 13,9248,652
RichmondAustralia 13,8348,597
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0038,080
RecifeBrazil 10,0906,270
RemansoBrazil 10,7176,660
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5127,775
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9297,413
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6397,854
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0337,477
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3405,182
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3435,184
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4454,626
RuoqiangChina 3,5172,186
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1476,927
RandersDenmark 2,3851,482
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1436,303
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,61410,324
RumipambaEcuador 12,4037,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6141,625
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7961,738
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6801,665
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1656,317
RostockGermany 2,2751,414
RhodesGreece 2,2021,369
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7162,309
ReykhólarIceland 4,0122,493
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0292,504
RamsarIran 1,6701,038
RashtIran 1,608999
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5102,181
RadicofaniItaly 2,7311,697
Resia PassItaly 2,6091,621
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6071,620
RivoltoItaly 2,4731,537
Rolle PassItaly 2,5451,581
RomeItaly 2,7391,702
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7661,719
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4511,523
RumoiJapan 6,6724,146
RigaLatvia 1,545960
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,567974
RodriguesMauritius 8,1015,034
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6412,262
RabatMorocco 4,6052,861
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8473,634
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1365,056
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9269,896
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9859,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9129,888
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8909,874
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8199,830
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0359,965
RivasNicaragua 11,6297,226
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2712,033
RebolyRussia 1,6281,012
Rostov On DonRussia 657408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9871,856
RagaSudan 5,1403,194
RashadSudan 4,6162,868
RenkSudan 4,5852,849
RumbekSudan 5,1993,230
RanongThailand 6,6144,110
Roi EtThailand 6,4003,977
RizeTurkey 1,244773
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9651,221
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,269788
RomnyUkraine 881548
RovnoUkraine 1,391864
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0041,866
RochaUruguay 13,6098,457
Racine, WiUsa 8,6265,360
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9785,579
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9785,579
Reading, PaUsa 8,3585,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0015,593
Redding, CaUsa 9,7176,038
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7976,088
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7665,448
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6895,400
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6895,400
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8285,486
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6755,391
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Rockville, InUsa 8,8655,509
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9535,563
Rome, GaUsa 9,3725,824
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2695,139
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4485,871
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1526,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4865,273
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0175,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -